Spanish English
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 El ranking de la Global ahora lo lidera el británico Ben Maher con 228 puntos como el francés Olvier Robert. 3ª la australiana Edwina Alexander (222). 3º el sueco Peder Fredricson (22), Tras las etapas de Doha, Madrid, St Tropez, Valkenswaard, Estocolmo, París, Mónaco, Berlín, Londres, Valkenswaard, Hamburgo y las dos de Roma el avilesino S. Álvarez Moya es 5º con 203 puntos.
 
Nota de prensa
 
 
Under bright blue skies in the ancient city of Rome, Olivier Robert secured his second win of the season as he rocketed to the top in the power-packed Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix of Italy with the fast and furious Vangog du Mas Garnier.Last week’s champion Malin Baryard-Johnsson and H&M Indiana once again secured their place on the podium as they flew into second place with a foot-perfect clear just seven-tenths of a second slower than Robert.As Robert and Bayard-Johnsson are already qualified for the Longines Global Champions Tour Super Grand Prix, it was today’s bronze medalist Bryan Balsiger who took the golden ticket to the GC Prague Playoffs with Twentytwo des Biches.A beaming Oliver Robert explained after his win: "It is just unbelievable, I didn’t think I could ride this weekend in Rome so to win with Vangog is just fantastic. I took some risks in the jump-off but today was my day. It’s a fantastic season, I have never won a big Grand Prix with him before. I have had the best 10 days for my first time in Rome, it is just fantastic."For the first time in Longines Global Champions Tour history with just two stages of the 2021 season to go Ben Maher and Olivier Robert are joint leaders on 228 points, dramatically knocking Edwina Tops-Alexander off top spot. Tops-Alexander now sits six points behind on 222 points.  Peder Fredricson is still in the race on 220 points as he has one more LGCT Grand Prix score to count while all the other contenders already have the maximum of eight so need to improve on their score to change points.In front of a full house, Uliano Vezzani’s tough first-round track triggered multiple faults and retirements from a string of top riders, with just combinations coming forward to tackle the rollercoaster jump-off.First to go in the supercharged jump-off was Maikel van der Vleuten with 11 year old Beauville Z. Not only fighting for the win van der Vleuten was battling it out with Balsiger for the prestigious golden ticket to LGCT Super Grand Prix. With father Eric van der Vlueten watching on from the sidelines Maikel soared over the first with ease. They kicked on, took smooth and tight turns and produced a clear putting the pressure on the rest of the field in 42.55 seconds.In his debut, Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix Bryan Balsiger looked focused and determined. Setting off with an open canter he was half a second up on Maikel’s time at the split time, a check to last meant he got a little deep and the pole rolled but stayed up stopping the clock a fraction faster in 42.27 seconds to win his ticket to the groundbreaking GC Prague Playoffs.Olympic champion Ben Maher opted to ride his LGCT Grand Prix of Paris winner Ginger-Blue. With leading the championship set in his sights Maher put full trust in Ginger Blue and galloped around the stunning arena in Circus Maximus. An agonising pole fell coming out of the Longines combination knocking his chances of the win and leaving it a long wait to find out where he sits in the championship.The bar was set high but Olivier Robert and Vangog du Mas Garnier were not intimidated. Making use of his long stride and taking all the risks he got a flyer midway through the course propelling him ahead and into the lead as the time clocked 40.62 secondsFinal rider was last week's winning combination of Malin Baryard-Johnsson and the incredible H&M Indiana. Aiming for the double - the pair were full speed ahead from before the first fence but even at full gas they couldn’t match the pace of the flying Frenchman handing him the victory as they stopped the clock in 41.31 seconds.With just two stages left in the dramatic 2021 season, the race has stepped up to a whole new level. The Longines Global Champions Tour heads to Šamorín for a doubleheader and the Final stage of the year to crown the champion of champions from 15 - 17 & 21 - 23 October.
How the Championship could change in round 14:
  • Ben Maher would have to be 19th or better to improve his score
  • Oliver Robert would have to be 13th or better to improve his score
  • Edwina Tops-Alexander would have to be 21st or better to improve her score
  • Peder Fredricson only has 7 scores at the moment so will improve his score
  • History could be made as Tops-Alexander and Maher could be the first to win a third LGCT season Championship
 
Longines Global Champions Tour Grand Prix of Italy
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.60 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI5*
Competition count for Longines Rankings
Competition count for Longines Global Champions Tour 2021
1. 363 Vangog du Mas Garnier Olivier Robert FRA   0 80.38 sec 0 40.62 sec
  grey / 12y. / S / SF / Cornet Obolensky / Quidam de Revel / 104WE32 / Alain JATHIERE, E.a.r.l. GLOBAL DRE   99.000,00 EUR
 
2. 326 H&M Indiana Malin Baryard-Johnsson SWE   0 78.92 sec 0 41.32 sec
  bay / 13y. / M / BWP / Kashmir van Schuttershof / Animo's Hallo / 104NJ55 / Stuteri Arch   60.000,00 EUR
 
3. 388 Twentytwo des Biches Bryan Balsiger SUI   0 80.08 sec 0 42.27 sec
  chest / 14y. / M / SF / Mylord Carthago*HN / Kalor du Bocage / 103YL87 / Christiana DUGUET   45.000,00 EUR
 
4. 382 Beauville Z Maikel van der Vleuten NED   0 80.28 sec 0 42.55 sec
  bay / 11y. / G / Zang / Bustique / Jumpy des Fontaines / 105FS95 / Pontegadea Espana slu Marta Ortega   30.000,00 EUR
 
5. 313 Ginger-Blue Ben Maher GBR   0 79.02 sec 4 43.06 sec
  bay / 10y. / M / KWPN / Plot Blue / Royal Bravour / 105NG67 / Jane FORBES CLARK   18.000,00 EUR
 
6. 307 H&M All In Peder Fredricson SWE   4 76.57 sec    
  bay / 15y. / G / SBS / Kashmir van Schuttershof / Andiamo Z / 103RU78 / Stuteri Arch   13.500,00 EUR
 
7. 340 Elzas Giulia Martinengo Marquet ITA   4 77.43 sec    
  bay / 12y. / G / KWPN / Diamant de Semilly / Cornet Obolensky / 104VE96 / remolino 546, SGH srl   9.000,00 EUR
 
8. 375 Ambrosio d'Alcy Pius Schwizer SUI   4 77.62 sec    
  chest / 11y. / G / SF / Cabdula du Tillard / Calvaro F.C. / 105IN45 / Patrick MIELNIK   7.500,00 EUR
 
9. 357 King Edward Henrik von Eckermann SWE   4 78.41 sec    
  chest / 11y. / G / BWP / Edward 28 / Feo / 105PY55 / DUFOUR STABLES AG, Henrik VON ECKER   6.000,00 EUR
 
10. 386 Monaco Harrie Smolders NED   4 79.43 sec    
  bay / 12y. / G / HOLST / Cassini II / Contender / 105LH22 / EVERGATE STABLES LLC, Harrie SMOLDE   6.000,00 EUR
 
11. 364 HHS Calais Michael Pender IRL   4 79.60 sec    
  bay / 10y. / G / ISH / Cavalier Royale / Obos Quality 004 / 105XM93 / Bravo Hughes Ltd   3.000,00 EUR
 
12. 319 Lapuccino Michael G Duffy IRL   5 82.31 sec    
  roan / 13y. / G / ISH / Livello / 104FD99 / Carl Hanley Sporthorses GmbH   3.000,00 EUR
 

Total: 300.000,00 EUR

13. 305 Fellow Castlefield Edwina Tops-Alexander AUS   5 82.47 sec    
  bay / 11y. / KWPN / Je T'aime Flamenco / Twister / 104YN50 / Athina ONASSIS, Victory Equestrian    
 
14. 333 Alamo Sergio Alvarez Moya ESP   5 82.98 sec    
  black / 13y. / G / KWPN / Ukato / Equador / 105AX08 / ALVAREZ MOYA HORSES S.L., Sergio RA    
 
15. 312 Cape Coral Francesca Ciriesi ITA   5 83.01 sec    
  chest / 11y. / M / WESTF / Comme Il Faut 5 / Friedenstraum / 105UV91 / Azienda Agricola Effeci di Francesc    
 
16. 347 Winnetou de la Hamente Z Evelina Tovek SWE   8 78.29 sec    
  bay / 11y. / G / Zang / Winningmood / Socrate de Chivre / 105HH20 / Susanne TOVEK    
 
17. 329 Cristello Denis Lynch IRL   8 78.91 sec    
  bay / 14y. / S / KWPN / Numero Uno / Voltaire / 104AQ35 / Onyx Consulting Ltd    
 
18. 398 Z7 Ipswich Shane Breen IRL   8 80.80 sec    
  chest / 13y. / G / BWP / Carembar De Muze / Quick Star / 104OJ78 / Shane BREEN, Team Z7    
 
19. 350 Caletto Cabana Bassem Mohammed QAT   8 80.91 sec    
  bay / 14y. / G / HOLST / San Patrignano Cassini / Capecanaveral / 104EH39 / Qatar Equestrian Federation    
 
20. 369 Quin Laura Klaphake GER   8 81.26 sec    
  grey / 11y. / S / HOLST / Q-Verdi / San Patrignano Corrado / 105CJ06 / Simon NIZRI    
 
21. 336 Casquo Blue Douglas Lindelöw SWE   9 83.32 sec    
  bay / 11y. / G / OS / Chacco-Blue / Carthago Z / 105TV10 / Stall Zet    
 
22. 342 Cortez van't Klein Asdonk Z Jane Richard Philips SUI   10 88.21 sec    
  bay / 9y. / G / Zang / Cornet Obolensky / Andiamo Z / 105UD56 / Allstar- Allevamento Guldenboom    
 
23. 367 Tinka's Hero Z Simon Delestre FRA   12 79.69 sec    
  bay / 10y. / S / Zang / Tinka's Boy / Caretino / 105PB01 / Monsieur PHILIPPE FELT    
 
24. 379 Stakkatan Andrzej Oplatek POL   12 80.30 sec    
  grey / 12y. / G / OS / Stakkatol / Kannan / 105BU66 / Gospodarstwo Rolne Andrzej Oplatek    
 
25. 360 Clarina Alberto Zorzi ITA   12 81.66 sec    
  grey / 11y. / M / MECKL / Cellestial / Converter 2 / 105LN73 / Athina ONASSIS, Victory Equestrian    
 
26. 391 Ayade Hero Z Spencer Smith USA   13 83.63 sec    
  chest / 10y. / M / Zang / Aganix du Seigneur / HH Radco / 105XP30 / Ransome ROMBAUER    
 
27. 348 Alfa Jordan Suus Kuyten NED   13 83.86 sec    
  dbay / 13y. / S / Zang / Air Jordan / Lancelot / 103WO69 / Suus Kuyten Horses BV    
 
28. 373 Calgary Tame Julien Epaillard FRA   20 79.65 sec    
  chest / 9y. / S / SF / Old Chap Tame / Kashmir van't Schuttersho / 106CS14 / Eugenie ANGOT, S.C.E.A. BROHIER DEN    
 
  370 Crack Balou Emanuele Gaudiano ITA   EL      
  dbay / 9y. / S / HANN / Balou du Reventon / Chacco-Blue / 105XC66 / Equita KFT, Gaudiano Sporthorses S.    
 
  352 Vancouver de Lanlore Penelope Leprevost FRA   RT      
  bay / 12y. / S / SF / Toulon / Le Tot de Semilly / 104IR75 / François VORPE, Guiseppe MARINO, Pe    
 
  396 Ballantine di Villagana Giacomo Casadei ITA   RT      
  grey / 12y. / S / Quidam de Revel / Athlet Z / 104IA18 / CG SPORTHORSES srl    
 
  317 Venue d'Fees des Hazalles Eve Jobs USA   RT      
  chest / 16y. / M / SBS / President / Alcatraz / 103AV65 / Eve JOBS    
 
  377 VDL Groep Elegant Hero Z Leopold van Asten NED   RT      
  bay / 10y. / G / Zang / Echo van T Spieveld / Diamant de Semilly / 105MP64 / Paardeninvestment I BV    
 
  321 Luciano van het Geinsteinde Jos Verlooy BEL   RT      
  black / 10y. / S / BWP / Quinn van de Heffinck / Air Jordan / 105OO54 / Rostal NV, Eurohorse BVBA    
 
  310 Wunschkind Eric van der Vleuten NED   RT      
  chest / 15y. / M / HOLST / Casall / Caletto I / 103MI55 / Pontegadea Espana slu Marta Ortega    
 

 

CSI2* GRAND PRIX presented by REGIONE LAZIO
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.45 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI2*
1. 151 Nikka vd Bisschop Nina Mallevaey FRA   0 83.33 sec    
  bay / 8y. / M / BWP / Emerol NOP / Nabab de Reve / 106JJ77 / REIN FAMILY LLC., Torrey Pines Stab   6.250,00 EUR
 
2. 115 Haily Michol Del Signore ITA   1 84.10 sec    
  bay / 9y. / M / KWPN / Baltic VDL / Niveau / 105XU75 / IB Berger GmbH   5.000,00 EUR
 
3. 133 Berlino Z Carla Cimolai ITA   1 85.38 sec    
  grey / 12y. / G / Zang / Berlin / Chellano Z / 104GO02 / Carla CIMOLAI   3.750,00 EUR
 
4. 140 Camblin Miami Umberto Reboldi ITA   1 86.82 sec    
  bay / 11y. / G / ISH / Ars Vivendi / Olympic Lux / 105TI34 / Bulthuis Sporthorses   2.500,00 EUR
 
5. 144 Kandora Claire Beecroft GBR   1 87.44 sec    
  grey / 11y. / M / BWP / Berlin (ex caspar)210274394 / Latano 210180185 / 105JK97 / Claire BEECROFT   1.750,00 EUR
 
6. 197 Carlotta Janika Sprunger SUI   4 76.81 sec    
  grey / 9y. / M / WESTF / Cornet Obolensky / Arpeggio / 106IA26 / Dufour Stables Ag   1.375,00 EUR
 
7. 166 Heavy V D Felixhoeve Christoph Könemann GER   4 76.91 sec    
  bay / 9y. / G / KWPN / Eldorado vd Zeshoek / 105YZ75 / Sportstall Tina Pol AG   1.000,00 EUR
 
8. 154 Cula Lou V Filippo Martini di Cigala ITA   4 78.57 sec    
  bay / 15y. / M / WESTF / Chacco-Blue / Sandro / 104QM08 / JAPAN EQUESTRIAN FEDERATION, Paul S   750,00 EUR
 
9. 109 Carlino de Beaufour Julio Arias Cueva ESP   4 79.72 sec    
  bay / 9y. / G / SF / Diamant de Semilly / Contender / 106IK73 / Eric LEVALLOIS   750,00 EUR
 
10. 136 Jack van het Dennehof Kamal Abdullah Bahamdan KSA   4 79.93 sec    
  12y. / BWP / Toulon / Quidam De Revel / 104LN22 / Home Farm Equestrian, Kim EMMEN, Sp   625,00 EUR
 
11. 120 Cornet Rouge Antonio Campanelli ITA   4 80.38 sec    
  bay / 11y. / M / OS / Cornet Obolensky / 105EC29 / Magnifico Alessandro   625,00 EUR
 
12. 167 Loro Piana Rigoletto della Florida Massimiliano Ferrario ITA   4 81.05 sec    
  bay / 15y. / S / For Pleasure / quidam de revel / 104AI03 / Az. Agr. 'Prato Rotondo'   625,00 EUR
 

Total: 25.000,00 EUR

Other, non-placed competitors

13. 110 Spartakus PKZ Anastasiya Bondarieva UKR   4 81.65 sec    
  grey / 14y. / S / WESTF / Clinton / 103ZB80 / Tetiana SHEINICH    
 
14. 162 Erfurt Louise Sadran FRA   4 82.87 sec    
  bay / 12y. / G / KWPN / Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve / Burggraaf / 105NS07 / S.A.R.L. Chev'el    
 
15. 183 Sentimiento LS la Silla Sophie Maher USA   4 83.11 sec    
  bay / 12y. / G / SLS / Casall / Santo Domingo / 105DT61 / Westwind Equestrian    
 
16. 102 Hands-Off Dries van der Linden BEL   4 83.44 sec    
  bay / 9y. / M / KWPN / Numero Uno / Indoctro / 106CH61 / Schipper    
 
17. 143 Esi Everest Stefano Nogara ITA   5 85.42 sec    
  chest / 8y. / G / ISH / Callahan VDL / Heartbreaker / 107GT53 / Ronnoco Jump Ltd    
 
18. 112 Cadeau Z Linda Bratomi ITA   5 86.04 sec    
  grey / 8y. / S / Zang / Carmena Z / 106XB12 / B&t Stables S.R.L.S.    
 
19. 124 Balcou Domenico Carlino ITA   5 86.48 sec    
  chest / 10y. / G / OLDBG / Balou du Rouet / Couleur Rubin / 106BF72 / Karl BROCKS, Manuel SCHWARZENBERG    
 
20. 129 Bolscoi di Vallerano Alice Bertoli ITA   7 93.30 sec    
  chest / 11y. / S / Baedeker / Joyau d'Or A / 105QV91 / Alice BERTOLI    
 
21. 199 Gerardo-E Guido Grimaldi ITA   8 78.65 sec    
  bay / 10y. / G / KWPN / Baltic VDL / Andiamo / 106DA76 / Spano Francesco    
 
22. 160 Vedette Ines van den Bosch BEL   8 82.26 sec    
  bay / 11y. / M / NRPS / Guidam's Willow / Robin II / 105KW66 / Danny Van Den Bosch    
 
23. 135 Unreachable Z Shimona Fraid AUS   9 85.21 sec    
  chest / 10y. / S / Zang / Untouchable / Indoctro / 105FO92 / Shimona FRAID    
 
24. 150 Galaxy Inigo Lopez de la Osa Franco MON   9 85.55 sec    
  bay / 10y. / G / KWPN / Arezzo VDL / Corland / 105NB45 / Lo&f Horses Anp    
 
25. 138 Vaja Hoy Simone Coata ITA   12 81.07 sec    
  chest / 12y. / M / SF / Watch Me*hoy / Socrate de Chivre / 104UK14 / Arwa ALMUTABAGANI    
 
26. 149 Taletto Giulia Maggiulli ITA   13 87.06 sec    
  bay / 12y. / S / HOLST / Toulon / Caletto I / 104JO53 / Tenuta C & C    
 
27. 171 Atlantis PP Z Tess Carmichael GBR   21 86.09 sec    
  bay / 16y. / G / Zang / Air Jordan Z / Corofino I / 102VY05 / Miss Tess Carmichael    
 
  179 Cardoso Charlotte Barbey SUI   RT      
  bay / 14y. / G / KWPN / Lupicor / Ahorn / 104LL12 / Baciocchi Byron + Barbey Charlotte    
 
  146 Kussica 't' Andrea Messersi ITA   RT      
  bay / 11y. / M / BWP / Diktator van de Boslandhoeve / Sandro / 105CB53 / Rachele RINALDINI    
 
  152 Breezer Filippo Lupis ITA   RT      
  grey / 15y. / G / KWPN / San Patrignano Mister / Joost / 105TK32 / Club Ipico Regno Verde    
 

Sementales

CONOZCA LOS MEJORES SEMENTALES

En este especial podrá conocer los distintos sementales que se vayan publicando en la web. 

Para conocer los mejores sementales pinche en el siguiente enlace:

♞ ÚLTIMOS ANUNCIOS PUBLICADOS ♞

 ★ Empresas colaboradoras ★

HIERRObajo50.jpgRH.jpgangloarabe-MINI.jpgbranca.pngca-Concepcion-MINI.jpgfeba-MINI.jpgmasdehipodromos-MINI.jpgtodo_cria.pngyeguada-pedro-beca-MINI.jpg